Master 1000 – Paris – Résultats du 10 novembre 2011

Simple – 3e tour

Andy RODDICK (USA)
2 – 2
6 – 6
Andy MURRAY (GBR)

Tomas BERDYCH (CZE)
7 – 6
5 – 4
Janko TIPSAREVIC (SRB)

Novak DJOKOVIC (SRB)
4 – 6 – 6
6 – 3 – 1
Viktor TROICKI (SRB)

David FERRER (ESP)
6 – 6
3 – 2
Alexandr DOLGOPOLOV (UKR)

Andreas SEPPI (ITA)
3 – 4
6 – 6
Jo-Wilfried TSONGA (FRA)

Mardy FISH (USA)
6 – 6 – 2 Abandon
1 – 7 – 1
Juan MONACO (ARG)

Richard GASQUET (FRA)
2 – 4
6 – 6
Roger FEDERER (SUI)

John ISNER (USA)
6 – 6
4 – 2
Feliciano LOPEZ (ESP)

Double – 2e tour

Rohan BOPANNA (IND)/Aisam-Ul-Haq QURESHI (PAK)
6 – 6
4 – 3
Colin FLEMING (GBR)/Jamie MURRAY (GBR)

Arnaud CLEMENT (FRA)/Edouard ROGER-VASSELIN (FRA)
3 – 3
6 – 6
Mariusz FYRSTENBERG (POL)/Marcin MATKOWSKI (POL)

Bob BRYAN (USA)/Mike BRYAN (USA)
6 – 6 – 8
7 – 3 – 10
Julien BENNETEAU (FRA)/Nicolas MAHUT (FRA)

Eric BUTORAC (USA)/Jean-Julien ROJER (AHO)
3 – 6 – 12
6 – 4 – 14
Michael LLODRA (FRA)/Nenad ZIMONJIC (SRB)

Double – 1/4 de finale

Santiago GONZALEZ (MEX)/Christopher KAS (GER)
7 – 6
6 – 3
Marcelo MELO (BRA)/Bruno SOARES (BRA)

Master 1000 – Paris – Programme du 10 novembre 2011

Simple

Andy RODDICK (USA) vs Andy MURRAY (GBR)

Tomas BERDYCH (CZE) vs Janko TIPSAREVIC (SRB)

Novak DJOKOVIC (SRB) vs Viktor TROICKI (SRB)

David FERRER (ESP) vs Alexandr DOLGOPOLOV (UKR)

Andreas SEPPI (ITA) vs Jo-Wilfried TSONGA (FRA)

Mardy FISH (USA) vs Juan MONACO (ARG)

Richard GASQUET (FRA) vs Roger FEDERER (SUI)

John ISNER (USA) vs Feliciano LOPEZ (ESP)

Double

Santiago GONZALEZ (MEX)/Christopher KAS (GER) vs Marcelo MELO (BRA)/Bruno SOARES (BRA)

Rohan BOPANNA (IND)/Aisam-Ul-Haq QURESHI (PAK) vs Colin FLEMING (GBR)/Jamie MURRAY (GBR)

Arnaud CLEMENT (FRA)/Edouard ROGER-VASSELIN (FRA) vs Mariusz FYRSTENBERG (POL)/Marcin MATKOWSKI (POL)

Bob BRYAN (USA)/Mike BRYAN (USA) vs Julien BENNETEAU (FRA)/Nicolas MAHUT (FRA)

Eric BUTORAC (USA)/Jean-Julien ROJER (AHO) vs Michael LLODRA (FRA)/Nenad ZIMONJIC (SRB)

Master 1000 – Paris – Résultats du 8 novembre 2011

Simple – 1er tour

Fabio FOGNINI (ITA)
6 – 1 – 3
4 – 6 – 6
Ivan DODIG (CRO)

Michael LLODRA (FRA)
6 – 3
7 – 6
Feliciano LOPEZ (ESP)

Kei NISHIKORI (JPN)
4 – 3
6 – 6
Sergiy STAKHOVSKY (UKR)

Jeremy CHARDY (FRA)
6
3 Abandon
Marcel GRANOLLERS (ESP)

Stanislas WAWRINKA (SUI)
7 – 5 – 6
6 – 7 – 7
John ISNER (USA)

Juan MONACO (ARG)
6 – 6
4 – 2
Donald YOUNG (USA)

Simple – 2e tour

Tomas BERDYCH (CZE)
6 – 7
3 – 5
Fernando VERDASCO (ESP)

Andy RODDICK (USA)
6 – 6
4 – 4
Julien BENNETEAU (FRA)

Guillermo GARCIA-LOPEZ (ESP)
3 – 4
6 – 6
Jo-Wilfried TSONGA (FRA)

Richard GASQUET (FRA)
6 – 7
4 – 6
Kevin ANDERSON (RSA)

Double – 1er tour

Santiago GONZALEZ (MEX)/Christopher KAS (GER)
3 – 7 – 10
6 – 6 – 4
Daniele BRACCIALI (ITA)/Andy RAM (ISR)

Marcelo MELO (BRA)/Bruno SOARES (BRA)
6 – 6
4 – 3
Lukasz KUBOT (POL)/Florian MAYER (GER)

Frantisek CERMAK (CZE)/Filip POLASEK (SVK)
6 – 6
2 – 3
Thomaz BELLUCCI (BRA)/Andreas SEPPI (ITA)

Colin FLEMING (GBR)/Jamie MURRAY (GBR)
6 – 2 – 10
1 – 6 – 8
Feliciano LOPEZ (ESP)/Fernando VERDASCO (ESP)

Julien BENNETEAU (FRA)/Nicolas MAHUT (FRA)
6 – 6
3 – 3
Mark KNOWLES (BAH)/Xavier MALISSE (BEL)

Master 1000 – Paris – Programme du 8 novembre 2011


Simple

Tomas BERDYCH (CZE) vs Fernando VERDASCO (ESP)

Fabio FOGNINI (ITA) vs Ivan DODIG (CRO)

Michael LLODRA (FRA) vs Feliciano LOPEZ (ESP)

Kei NISHIKORI (JPN) Sergiy STAKHOVSKY (UKR)

Andy RODDICK (USA) vs Julien BENNETEAU (FRA)

Jeremy CHARDY (FRA) vs Marcel GRANOLLERS (ESP)

Stanislas WAWRINKA (SUI) vs John ISNER (USA)

Juan MONACO (ARG) vs Donald YOUNG (USA)

Guillermo GARCIA-LOPEZ (ESP) vs Jo-Wilfried TSONGA (FRA)

Richard GASQUET (FRA) vs Kevin ANDERSON (RSA)

Double

Santiago GONZALEZ (MEX)/Christopher KAS (GER) vs Daniele BRACCIALI (ITA)/Andy RAM (ISR)

Marcelo MELO (BRA)/Bruno SOARES (BRA) vs Lukasz KUBOT (POL)/Florian MAYER (GER)

Frantisek CERMAK (CZE)/Filip POLASEK (SVK) vs Thomaz BELLUCCI (BRA)/Andreas SEPPI (ITA)

Colin FLEMING (GBR)/Jamie MURRAY (GBR) vs Feliciano LOPEZ (ESP)/Fernando VERDASCO (ESP)

Julien BENNETEAU (FRA)/Nicolas MAHUT (FRA) vs Mark KNOWLES (BAH)/Xavier MALISSE (BEL)

ATP 500 – Bâle – Programme du 5 novembre 2011


Simple – Demi-finales

Novak DJOKOVIC (SRB) vs Kei NISHIKORI (JPN)

Roger FEDERER (SUI) vs Stanislas WAWRINKA (SUI)

Double – Demi-finales

Michael LLODRA (FRA)/Nenad ZIMONJIC (SRB) vs Ivan DODIG (CRO)/Viktor TROICKI (SRB)

Xavier MALISSE (BEL)/Dick NORMAN (BEL) vs Max MIRNYI (BLR)/Daniel NESTOR (CAN)

ATP 500 – Bâle – Résultats du 4 novembre 2011

Simple – 1/4 de finale

Kei NISHIKORI (JPN)
6 – 5 – 6
4 – 7 – 4
Mikhail KUKUSHKIN (KAZ)

Novak DJOKOVIC (SRB)
2 – 6 – 6
6 – 2 – 3
Marcos BAGHDATIS (CYP)

Florian MAYER (GER)
2 – 2
6 – 6
Stanislas WAWRINKA (SUI)

Andy RODDICK (USA)
3 – 2
6 – 6
Roger FEDERER (SUI)

Double – 1/4 de finale

Colin FLEMING (GBR)/Ross HUTCHINS (GBR)
3 – 6 – 4
6 – 2 – 10
Xavier MALISSE (BEL)/Dick NORMAN (BEL)

Robin HAASE (NED)/Florian MAYER (GER)
3 – 5
6 – 7
Max MIRNYI (BLR)/Daniel NESTOR (CAN)