ATP 250 – Sydney – Résultats du 13 janvier 2012

Simple – Demi-finales

Denis ISTOMIN (UZB)
6 – 3
7 – 6
Jarkko NIEMINEN (FIN)

Marcos BAGHDATIS (CYP)
4 – 4
6 – 6
Julien BENNETEAU (FRA)

Double – Demi-finales

Bob BRYAN (USA)/Mike BRYAN (USA)
6 – 6
4 – 2
Colin FLEMING (GBR)/Ross HUTCHINS (GBR)

Colin EBELTHITE (AUS)/Marinko MATOSEVIC (AUS)
3 – 6
6 – 7
Matthew EBDEN (AUS)/Jarkko NIEMINEN (FIN)

Articles liés :

Premier – Sydney – Résultats du 12 janvier 2012

Simple – Demi-finales

Na LI (CHN)
1 – 7 – 6
6 – 5 – 2
Petra KVITOVA (CZE)

Agnieszka RADWANSKA (POL)
6 – 3 – 2
1 – 6 – 6
Victoria AZARENKA (BLR)

Double – Demi-finales

Kveta PESCHKE (CZE)/Katarina SREBOTNIK (SLO)
6 – 6 – 10
7 – 3 – 5
Raquel KOPS-JONES (USA)/Abigail SPEARS (USA)

Maria KIRILENKO (RUS)/Nadia PETROVA (RUS)
6 – 4
7 – 6
Liezel HUBER (USA)/Lisa RAYMOND (USA)

Articles liés :

ATP 250 – Sydney – Résultats du 12 janvier 2012

Simple – 1/4 de finale

Denis ISTOMIN (UZB)
6 – 7
4 – 6
Richard GASQUET (FRA)

Jarkko NIEMINEN (FIN)
6 – 6
3 – 3
Bobby REYNOLDS (USA)

Juan Martin DEL POTRO (ARG)
6 – 4
7 – 6
Marcos BAGHDATIS (CYP)

Julien BENNETEAU (FRA)
6 – 6
2 – 4
Alex BOGOMOLOV JR. (RUS)

Double – 1/4 de finale

Xavier MALISSE (BEL)/Dick NORMAN (BEL)
7 – 4 – 9
5 – 6 – 11
Colin EBELTHITE (AUS)/Marinko MATOSEVIC (AUS)

Ivan DODIG (CRO)/Sergiy STAKHOVSKY (UKR)
1 – 2
6 – 6
Colin FLEMING (GBR)/Ross HUTCHINS (GBR)

Bob BRYAN (USA)/Mike BRYAN (USA)
7 – 7
6 – 6
Leander PAES (IND)/Radek STEPANEK (CZE)

Articles liés :

ATP 250 – Sydney – Programme du 13 janvier 2012

Simple – Demi-finales

Denis ISTOMIN (UZB) vs Jarkko NIEMINEN (FIN)

Marcos BAGHDATIS (CYP) vs Julien BENNETEAU (FRA)

Double – Demi-finales

Bob BRYAN (USA)/Mike BRYAN (USA) vs Colin FLEMING (GBR)/Ross HUTCHINS (GBR)

Colin EBELTHITE (AUS)/Marinko MATOSEVIC (AUS) vs Matthew EBDEN (AUS)/Jarkko NIEMINEN (FIN)

Articles liés :

ATP 250 – Sydney – Programme du 12 janvier 2012

Simple

Denis ISTOMIN (UZB) vs Richard GASQUET (FRA)

Jarkko NIEMINEN (FIN) vs Bobby REYNOLDS (USA)

Juan Martin DEL POTRO (ARG) vs Marcos BAGHDATIS (CYP)

Julien BENNETEAU (FRA) vs Alex BOGOMOLOV JR. (RUS)

Double

Xavier MALISSE (BEL)/Dick NORMAN (BEL) vs Colin EBELTHITE (AUS)/Marinko MATOSEVIC (AUS)

Ivan DODIG (CRO)/Sergiy STAKHOVSKY (UKR) vs Colin FLEMING (GBR)/Ross HUTCHINS (GBR)

Bob BRYAN (USA)/Mike BRYAN (USA) vs Leander PAES (IND)/Radek STEPANEK (CZE)

Articles liés :