ATP 250 – Umag – Programme du 28 juillet 2010

Simple

Alexandr DOLGOPOLOV (UKR) vs Franco SKUGOR (CRO)
Simone BOLELLI (ITA) vs Juan Ignacio CHELA (ARG)
Pablo CUEVAS (URU) vs Juan Carlos FERRERO (ESP)
Nikolay DAVYDENKO (RUS) vs Stephane ROBERT (FRA)

Double

Leos FRIEDL (CZE)/Filip POLASEK (SVK) vs David MARRERO (ESP)/Ruben RAMIREZ HIDALGO (ESP)

Jurgen MELZER (AUT)/Philipp PETZSCHNER (GER) vs Fabio FOGNINI (ITA)/Sergiy STAKHOVSKY (UKR)

Marin DRAGANJA (CRO)/Dino MARCAN (CRO) vs Frantisek CERMAK (CZE)/Michal MERTINAK (SVK)

Simone BOLELLI (ITA)/Potito STARACE (ITA) vs Philipp MARX (GER)/Igor ZELENAY (SVK)

ATP 250 – Gstaad – Programme du 28 juillet 2010

Simple

Albert MONTANES (ESP) vs Andreas HAIDER-MAURER (AUT)
Daniel BRANDS (GER) vs Richard GASQUET (FRA)
Daniel GIMENO-TRAVER (ESP) vs Andreas BECK (GER)
Igor ANDREEV (RUS) vs Marco CHIUDINELLI (SUI)

Double

Jeremy CHARDY (FRA)/Paul-Henri MATHIEU (FRA) vs Marcelo MELO (BRA)/Bruno SOARES (BRA)

Wesley MOODIE (RSA)/Dick NORMAN (BEL) vs Frederico GIL (POR)/Florent SERRA (FRA)

Yves ALLEGRO (SUI)/Christopher KAS (GER) vs Johan BRUNSTROM (SWE)/Jarkko NIEMINEN (FIN)

ATP 250 – Los Angeles – Programme du 27 juillet 2010

Simple

Kristof VLIEGEN (BEL) vs Ryan SWEETING (USA)
Kevin ANDERSON (RSA) vs Illya MARCHENKO (UKR)
Ilija BOZOLJAC (SRB) vs Robby GINEPRI (USA)
Steve JOHNSON (USA) vs Somdev DEVVARMAN (IND)
Leonardo MAYER (ARG) vs James BLAKE (USA)
Karol BECK (SVK) vs Alejandro FALLA (COL)
Tim SMYCZEK (USA) vs Teymuraz GABASHVILI (RUS)
Benjamin BECKER (GER) vs Giovanni LAPENTTI

Double

James BLAKE (USA)/Sam QUERREY (USA) vs Feliciano LOPEZ (ESP)/Janko TIPSAREVIC (SRB)

Ross HUTCHINS (GBR)/Jordan KERR (AUS) vs Martin DAMM (CZE)/Michael KOHLMANN (GER)

ATP 250 – Umag – Programme du 27 juillet 2010

Simple

Stephane ROBERT (FRA) vs Olivier PATIENCE (FRA)
Antonio VEIC (CRO) vs Simone BOLELLI (ITA)
Andreas SEPPI (ITA) vs Maximo GONZALEZ (ARG)
Jan HAJEK (CZE) vs Gerald MELZER (AUT)
Philipp PETZSCHNER (GER) vs Olivier ROCHUS (BEL)
Pablo CUEVAS (URU) vs Simone VAGNOZZI (ITA)
Ivan NAVARRO (ESP) vs Ivan DODIG (CRO)
Potito STARACE (ITA) vs Sergiy STAKHOVSKY (UKR)
Bjorn PHAU (GER) vs Fabio FOGNINI (ITA)

Double

Jeff COETZEE (RSA)/Jamie MURRAY (GBR) vs Alexandr DOLGOPOLOV (UKR)/Stephane ROBERT (FRA)

Juan Ignacio CHELA (ARG)/Pablo CUEVAS (URU) vs Franco SKUGOR (CRO)/Ivan ZOVKO (CRO)

Andreas SEPPI (ITA)/Simone VAGNOZZI (ITA) vs Frantisek CERMAK (CZE)/Michal MERTINAK (SVK)

ATP 250 – Gstaad – Programme du 27 juillet 2010

Simple

Agustin VELOTTI (ARG) vs Andreas BECK (GER)
Victor HANESCU (ROU) vs Daniel GIMENO-TRAVER (ESP)
Marcel GRANOLLERS (ESP) vs Nicolas ALMAGRO (ESP)
Mikhail YOUZHNY (RUS) vs Evgeny KOROLEV (KAZ) Marc GICQUEL (FRA)
Paul-Henri MATHIEU (FRA) vs Jeremy CHARDY (FRA)
Andrey GOLUBEV (KAZ) vs Yuri SCHUKIN (KAZ)
Marco CHIUDINELLI (SUI) vs Thomaz BELLUCCI (BRA)
Thiago ALVES (BRA) vs Jarkko NIEMINEN (FIN)

Double

Andreas BECK (GER)/Philipp OSWALD (AUT) vs Marcel GRANOLLERS (ESP)/Marc LOPEZ (ESP)

Simon ASPELIN (SWE)/Paul HANLEY (AUS) vs Yves ALLEGRO (SUI)/Christopher KAS (GER)

Jeremy CHARDY (FRA)/Paul-Henri MATHIEU (FRA) vs Nicolas ALMAGRO (ESP)/Pere RIBA (ESP)

Andrey GOLUBEV (KAZ)/Denis ISTOMIN (UZB) vs Frederico GIL (POR)/Florent SERRA (FRA)

Wesley MOODIE (RSA)/Dick NORMAN (BEL)
7 – 5 Reprise du match du 26/07
6 – 5
Marco CHIUDINELLI (SUI)/Michael LAMMER (SUI)

ATP 250 – Los Angeles – Programme du 26 juillet 2010

Simple – 1er tour

Horacio ZEBALLOS (ARG) vs Rainer SCHUETTLER (GER)
Lukas LACKO (SVK) vs Ernests GULBIS (LAT)
Janko TIPSAREVIC (SRB) vs Santiago GIRALDO (COL)
Xavier MALISSE (BEL) vs Dudi SELA (ISR)

Qualifications

Tim SMYCZEK (USA) vs Nick LINDAHL (AUS)
Chris GUCCIONE (AUS) vs Steve JOHNSON (USA)
Somdev DEVVARMAN (IND) vs Giovanni LAPENTTI (ECU)
Noam OKUN (ISR) vs Ilija BOZOLJAC (SRB)

Double

Arnaud CLEMENT (FRA)/Jonathan ERLICH (ISR) vs Travis PARROTT (USA)/Dusan VEMIC (SRB)

ATP 250 – Umag – Programme du 26 juillet 2010

Simple – 1er tour

Alexandr DOLGOPOLOV (UKR) vs Paolo LORENZI (ITA)
Ruben RAMIREZ HIDALGO (ESP) vs Juan Ignacio CHELA (ARG)
Franco SKUGOR (CRO) vs Filippo VOLANDRI (ITA)

Qualification

Simone BOLELLI (ITA) vs Janez SEMRAJC (SLO)
Kornel BARDOCZKY (HUN) vs Gerald MELZER (AUT)
Cedrik-Marcel STEBE (GER) vs Olivier PATIENCE (FRA)
Simone VAGNOZZI (ITA) vs Goran TOSIC (MNE)

Double

Jan HAJEK (CZE)/David SKOCH (CZE) vs Maximo GONZALEZ (ARG)/Sebastian PRIETO (ARG)

Marin DRAGANJA (CRO)/Dino MARCAN (CRO) vs Tomasz BEDNAREK (POL)/Mateusz KOWALCZYK (POL)

ATP 250 – Gstaad – Programme du 26 juillet 2010

Simple

Alexander SADECKY (SUI) vs Yann MARTI (SUI)
Dustin BROWN (JAM) vs Michael LAMMER (SUI)
Denis ISTOMIN (UZB) vs Andreas HAIDER-MAURER (AUT)
Farrukh DUSTOV (UZB) vs Richard GASQUET (FRA)
Daniel BRANDS (GER) vs Peter LUCZAK (AUS)
Frederico GIL (POR) vs Tommy ROBREDO (ESP)

Double

Johan BRUNSTROM (SWE)/Jarkko NIEMINEN (FIN) vs Daniel GIMENO-TRAVER (ESP)/Albert MONTANES (ESP)

George BASTL (SUI)/Dustin BROWN (JAM) vs Igor ANDREEV (RUS)/Mikhail YOUZHNY (RUS)

Wesley MOODIE (RSA)/Dick NORMAN (BEL) vs Marco CHIUDINELLI (SUI)/Michael LAMMER (SUI)

Thomaz BELLUCCI (BRA)/Franco FERREIRO (BRA) vs Marcelo MELO (BRA)/Bruno SOARES (BRA)

ATP 250 – Gstaad – Programme du 25 juillet 2010

Simple

Albert MONTANES (ESP) vs Pere RIBA (ESP)
Igor ANDREEV (RUS) vs Florent SERRA (FRA)

Qualification – dernier tour

Yuri SCHUKIN (KAZ) vs Gerard GRANOLLERS-PUJOL (ESP)
Marc GICQUEL (FRA) vs Yann MARTI (SUI)
Ruben BEMELMANS (BEL) vs Farrukh DUSTOV (UZB)
Andreas HAIDER-MAURER (AUT) vs Fernando VICENTE (ESP)