International – Hobart – Résultats du 12 janvier 2012

Simple – 1/4 de finale

Sorana CIRSTEA (ROU)
0 – 6 – 5
6 – 3 – 7
Angelique KERBER (GER)

Jarmila GAJDOSOVA (AUS)
6 – 3 – 2
2 – 6 – 6
Mona BARTHEL (GER)

Yanina WICKMAYER (BEL)
6 – 6
4 – 0
Simona HALEP (ROU)

Anna CHAKVETADZE (RUS)
6 – 4 – 0 Abandon
4 – 6 – 1
Shahar PEER (ISR)

Double – 1/4 de finale

Ksenia PERVAK (KAZ)/Sloane STEPHENS (USA)
3 – 1
6 – 6
Jarmila GAJDOSOVA (AUS)/Bethanie MATTEK-SANDS (USA)

Lucie HRADECKA (CZE)/Anabel MEDINA GARRIGUES (ESP)
6 – 6 – 6
7 – 3 – 10
Kateryna BONDARENKO (UKR)/Anastasia RODIONOVA (AUS)

International – Hobart – Programme du 12 janvier 2012

Simple

Sorana CIRSTEA (ROU) vs Angelique KERBER (GER)

Jarmila GAJDOSOVA (AUS) vs Mona BARTHEL (GER)

Yanina WICKMAYER (BEL) vs Simona HALEP (ROU)

Anna CHAKVETADZE (RUS) vs Shahar PEER (ISR)

Double

Ksenia PERVAK (KAZ)/Sloane STEPHENS (USA) vs Jarmila GAJDOSOVA (AUS)/Bethanie MATTEK-SANDS (USA)

Lucie HRADECKA (CZE)/Anabel MEDINA GARRIGUES (ESP) vs Kateryna BONDARENKO (UKR)/Anastasia RODIONOVA (AUS)

International – Hobart – Résultats du 11 janvier 2012

Simple – 2e tour

Sacha JONES (NZL)
6 – 4
7 – 6
Shahar PEER (ISR)

Mona BARTHEL (GER)
6 – 6
1 – 4
Anabel MEDINA GARRIGUES (ESP)

Jarmila GAJDOSOVA (AUS)
6 – 1 – 6
3 – 6 – 4
Anastasia RODIONOVA (AUS)

Double – 1/4 de finale

Sorana CIRSTEA (ROU)/Darija JURAK (CRO)
3 – 5
6 – 7
Irina-Camelia BEGU (ROU)/Monica NICULESCU (ROU)

Chia-Jung CHUANG (TPE)/Marina ERAKOVIC (NZL)
6 – 6
3 – 4
Simona HALEP (ROU)/Janette HUSAROVA (SVK)

International – Hobart – Programme du 11 janvier 2012

Simple

Sacha JONES (NZL) vs Shahar PEER (ISR)

Mona BARTHEL (GER) vs Anabel MEDINA GARRIGUES (ESP)

Jarmila GAJDOSOVA (AUS) vs Anastasia RODIONOVA (AUS)

Double

Sorana CIRSTEA (ROU)/Darija JURAK (CRO) vs Irina-Camelia BEGU (ROU)/Monica NICULESCU (ROU)

Chia-Jung CHUANG (TPE)/Marina ERAKOVIC (NZL) vs Simona HALEP (ROU)/Janette HUSAROVA (SVK)

International – Hobart – Résultats du 10 janvier 2012

Simple – 1er tour

Kristina BARROIS (GER)
1 – 4
6 – 6
Sacha JONES (NZL)

Lucie HRADECKA (CZE)
3 – 1
6 – 6
Shahar PEER (ISR)

Simple – 2e tour

Anna CHAKVETADZE (RUS)
6 – 6
3 – 2
Tsvetana PIRONKOVA (BUL)

Sara ERRANI (ITA)
1 – 2
6 – 6
Angelique KERBER (GER)

Sorana CIRSTEA (ROU)
2 – 6 – 7
6 – 3 – 5
Bethanie MATTEK-SANDS (USA)

Simona HALEP (ROU)
6 – 6
4 – 2
Irina-Camelia BEGU (ROU)

Carla SUAREZ NAVARRO (ESP)
2 – 6
6 – 7
Anabel MEDINA GARRIGUES (ESP)

Yanina WICKMAYER (BEL)
6 – 6
1 – 1
Casey DELLACQUA (AUS)

Double – 1er tour

Daniella JEFLEA (AUS)/Tammi PATTERSON (AUS)
3 – 3
6 – 6
Jarmila GAJDOSOVA (AUS)/Bethanie MATTEK-SANDS (USA)

International – Hobart – Programme du 10 janvier 2012

Simple

Lucie HRADECKA (CZE) vs Shahar PEER (ISR)

Kristina BARROIS (GER) vs Sacha JONES (NZL)

Anna CHAKVETADZE (RUS) vs Tsvetana PIRONKOVA (BUL)

Sara ERRANI (ITA) vs Angelique KERBER (GER)

Sorana CIRSTEA (ROU) vs Bethanie MATTEK-SANDS (USA)

Simona HALEP (ROU) vs Irina-Camelia BEGU (ROU)

Carla SUAREZ NAVARRO (ESP) vs Anabel MEDINA GARRIGUES (ESP)

Yanina WICKMAYER (BEL) vs Casey DELLACQUA (AUS)

Double

Daniella JEFLEA (AUS)/Tammi PATTERSON (AUS) vs Jarmila GAJDOSOVA (AUS)/Bethanie MATTEK-SANDS (USA)

International – Hobart – Résultats du 9 janvier 2012

Simple – 1er tour

Galina VOSKOBOEVA (KAZ)
5 – 6 – 4
7 – 4 – 6
Casey DELLACQUA (AUS)

Johanna LARSSON (SWE)
3 – 3
6 – 6
Sara ERRANI (ITA)

Elena VESNINA (RUS)
2 – 4
6 – 6
Angelique KERBER (GER)

Yanina WICKMAYER (BEL)
7 – 6
5 – 4
Marina ERAKOVIC (NZL)

Mona BARTHEL (GER)
6 – 6
1 – 4
Romina OPRANDI (ITA)

Tsvetana PIRONKOVA (BUL)
7 – 3 – 7
6 – 6 – 6
Heather WATSON (GBR)

Ashleigh BARTY (AUS)
2 – 2
6 – 6
Bethanie MATTEK-SANDS (USA)

Jarmila GAJDOSOVA (AUS)
6 – 6
3 – 4
Ayumi MORITA (JPN)

Carla SUAREZ NAVARRO (ESP) vs Anabel MEDINA GARRIGUES (ESP) – Match interrompu par la pluie

Double – 1er tour

Sorana CIRSTEA (ROU)/Darija JURAK (CRO)
6 – 7
3 – 6
Kristina BARROIS (GER)/Jasmin WOEHR (GER)

Magdalena RYBARIKOVA (SVK)/Klara ZAKOPALOVA (CZE)
1 – 2
6 – 6
Irina-Camelia BEGU (ROU)/Monica NICULESCU (ROU)

Kateryna BONDARENKO (UKR)/Anastasia RODIONOVA (AUS)
6 – 0 – 10
2 – 6 – 6
Shuko AOYAMA (JPN)/Irina FALCONI (USA)

Ksenia PERVAK (KAZ)/Sloane STEPHENS (USA)
4 – 6 – 11
6 – 1 – 9
Eva BIRNEROVA (CZE)/Alberta BRIANTI (ITA)

Liga DEKMEIJERE (LAT)/Megan MOULTON-LEVY (USA)
3 – 7 – 7
6 – 6 – 10
Simona HALEP (ROU)/Janette HUSAROVA (SVK)

International – Hobart – Programme du 9 janvier 2012

Simple

Galina VOSKOBOEVA (KAZ) vs Casey DELLACQUA (AUS)

Johanna LARSSON (SWE) vs Sara ERRANI (ITA)

Elena VESNINA (RUS) vs Angelique KERBER (GER)

Yanina WICKMAYER (BEL) vs Marina ERAKOVIC (NZL)

Mona BARTHEL (GER) vs Romina OPRANDI (ITA)

Tsvetana PIRONKOVA (BUL) vs Heather WATSON (GBR)

Ashleigh BARTY (AUS) vs Bethanie MATTEK-SANDS (USA)

Jarmila GAJDOSOVA (AUS) vs Ayumi MORITA (JPN)

Carla SUAREZ NAVARRO (ESP) vs Anabel MEDINA GARRIGUES (ESP)

Double

Sorana CIRSTEA (ROU)/Darija JURAK (CRO) vs Kristina BARROIS (GER)/Jasmin WOEHR (GER)

Magdalena RYBARIKOVA (SVK)/Klara ZAKOPALOVA (CZE) vs Irina-Camelia BEGU (ROU)/Monica NICULESCU (ROU)

Kateryna BONDARENKO (UKR)/Anastasia RODIONOVA (AUS) vs Shuko AOYAMA (JPN)/Irina FALCONI (USA)

Ksenia PERVAK (KAZ)/Sloane STEPHENS (USA) vs Eva BIRNEROVA (CZE)/Alberta BRIANTI (ITA)

Liga DEKMEIJERE (LAT)/Megan MOULTON-LEVY (USA) vs Simona HALEP (ROU)/Janette HUSAROVA (SVK)

International – Hobart – Résultats du 8 janvier 2012

Simple – 1er tour

Ksenia PERVAK (KAZ)
2 – 6
6 – 7
Sorana CIRSTEA (ROU)

Klara ZAKOPALOVA (CZE)
6 – 2 – 5
4 – 6 – 7
Simona HALEP (ROU)

Monica NICULESCU (ROU)
0 – 4
6 – 6
Anna CHAKVETADZE (RUS)

Elena BALTACHA (GBR)
2 – 5
6 – 7
Irina-Camelia BEGU (ROU)

Greta ARN (HUN)
4 – 5
6 – 7
Anastasia RODIONOVA (AUS)

Double – 1er tour

Chia-Jung CHUANG (TPE)/Marina ERAKOVIC (NZL)
7 – 6
5 – 4
Klaudia JANS-IGNACIK (POL)/Mervana JUGIC-SALKIC (BIH)

International – Hobart – Programme du 8 janvier 2012

Simple – 1er tour

Ksenia PERVAK (KAZ) vs Sorana CIRSTEA (ROU)

Klara ZAKOPALOVA (CZE) vs Simona HALEP (ROU)

Monica NICULESCU (ROU) vs Anna CHAKVETADZE (RUS)

Elena BALTACHA (GBR) vs Irina-Camelia BEGU (ROU)

Greta ARN (HUN) vs Anastasia RODIONOVA (AUS)

Double – 1er tour

Chia-Jung CHUANG (TPE)/Marina ERAKOVIC (NZL) vs Klaudia JANS-IGNACIK (POL)/Mervana JUGIC-SALKIC (BIH)