Master 1000 – Paris – Résultats du 12 novembre 2010

Simple – 1/4 de finale

Andy RODDICK (USA)
5 – 4
7 – 6
Robin SODERLING (SWE)

Nikolay DAVYDENKO (RUS)
5 – 1
7 – 6
Michael LLODRA (FRA)

Roger FEDERER (SUI)
6 – 7
1 – 6
Jurgen MELZER (AUT))

Andy MURRAY (GBR)
2 – 6 – 3
6 – 2 – 6
Gael MONFILS (FRA)

Double – 1/4 de finale

Mahesh BHUPATHI (IND)/Max MIRNYI (BLR)
6 – 6 – 10
7 – 4 – 7
Daniel NESTOR (CAN)/Nenad ZIMONJIC (SRB)

Lukas DLOUHY (CZE)/Leander PAES (IND)
1 – 4
6 – 6
Mark KNOWLES (BAH)/Andy RAM (ISR)

Master 1000 – Paris – Programme du 12 novembre 2010

Simple

Andy RODDICK (USA) vs Robin SODERLING (SWE)

Nikolay DAVYDENKO (RUS) vs Michael LLODRA (FRA)

Roger FEDERER (SUI) vs Jurgen MELZER (AUT)

Andy MURRAY (GBR) vs Gael MONFILS (FRA)

Double

Mahesh BHUPATHI (IND)/Max MIRNYI (BLR) vs Daniel NESTOR (CAN)/Nenad ZIMONJIC (SRB)

Lukas DLOUHY (CZE)/Leander PAES (IND) vs Mark KNOWLES (BAH)/Andy RAM (ISR)

Master 1000 – Paris – Résultats du 11 novembre 2010

Simple – 1/8e de finale

Andy RODDICK (USA)
6 – 7
3 – 6
Ernests GULBIS (LAT)

Gael MONFILS (FRA)
6 – 7 – 7
7 – 6 – 5
Fernando VERDASCO (ESP)

Michael LLODRA (FRA)
7 – 6
6 – 2
Novak DJOKOVIC (SRB)

Jurgen MELZER (AUT)
7 – 2 – 6
6 – 6 – 3
David FERRER (ESP)

Stanislas WAWRINKA (SUI)
6 – 3
7 – 6
Robin SODERLING (SWE)

Tomas BERDYCH (CZE)
6 – 6 – 0
4 – 7 – 6
Nikolay DAVYDENKO (RUS)

Roger FEDERER (SUI)
6 – 6
4 – 3
Radek STEPANEK (CZE)

Andy MURRAY (GBR)
7 – 3 – 6
6 – 6 – 3
Marin CILIC (CRO)

Double – 2e tour

Mahesh BHUPATHI (IND)/Max MIRNYI (BLR)
3 – 6 – 10
6 – 2 – 5
Jonathan ERLICH (ISR)/Michael KOHLMANN (GER)

Mark KNOWLES (BAH)/Andy RAM (ISR)
6 – 6
3 – 2
Rohan BOPANNA (IND)/Aisam-Ul-Haq QURESHI (PAK)

Double – 1/4 de finale

Frantisek CERMAK (CZE)/Michal MERTINAK (SVK)
7 – 4 – 11
5 – 6 – 9
Lukasz KUBOT (POL)/Oliver MARACH (AUT)

Bob BRYAN (USA)/Mike BRYAN (USA)
7 – 7
6 – 6
Wesley MOODIE (RSA)/Dick NORMAN (BEL)

Master 1000 – Paris – Résultats du 10 novembre 2010

Simple – 2e tour

Andy RODDICK (USA)
6 – 6
1 – 4
Jarkko NIEMINEN (FIN)

Sergiy STAKHOVSKY (UKR)
4 – 6 – 3
6 – 4 – 6
Marin CILIC (CRO)

Juan MONACO (ARG)
4 – 3
6 – 6
Novak DJOKOVIC (SRB)

Ivan LJUBICIC (CRO)
4 – 4
6 – 6
Stanislas WAWRINKA (SUI)

Andy MURRAY (GBR)
2 – 6 – 6
6 – 4 – 3
David NALBANDIAN (ARG)

Jurgen MELZER (AUT)
6 – 7
3 – 6
Santiago GIRALDO (COL)

John ISNER (USA)
3 – 4
6 – 6
Michael LLODRA (FRA)

Thomaz BELLUCCI (BRA)
3 – 0
6 – 6
Nikolay DAVYDENKO (RUS)

Fabio FOGNINI (ITA)
6 – 4 – 6
3 – 6 – 7
David FERRER (ESP)

Roger FEDERER (SUI)
6 – 6
4 – 4
Richard GASQUET (FRA)

Gilles SIMON (FRA)
4 – 0
6 – 6
Robin SODERLING (SWE)

Double – 1er tour

Marcel GRANOLLERS (ESP)/Santiago VENTURA (ESP)
4 – 6 – 7
6 – 4 – 10
Mark KNOWLES (BAH)/Andy RAM (ISR)

Double – 2e tour

Nicolas ALMAGRO (ESP)/David MARRERO (ESP)
0 – 3
6 – 6
Lukasz KUBOT (POL)/Oliver MARACH (AUT)

Bob BRYAN (USA)/Mike BRYAN (USA)
7 – 7
6 – 5
Marin CILIC (CRO)/Ivan LJUBICIC (CRO)

Arnaud CLEMENT (FRA)/Michael LLODRA (FRA)
4 – 4
6 – 6
Daniel NESTOR (CAN)/Nenad ZIMONJIC (SRB)

Wesley MOODIE (RSA)/Dick NORMAN (BEL)
7 – 7
6 – 6
Mariusz FYRSTENBERG (POL)/Marcin MATKOWSKI (POL)