ATP 250 – Montpellier – Résultats du 28 octobre 2010

Simple – 2e tour

Ivan LJUBICIC (CRO)
7 – 6
5 – 4
Taylor DENT (USA)

Michael LLODRA (FRA)
4 – 6
6 – 7
Albert MONTANES (ESP)

David NALBANDIAN (ARG)
6 – 6 – 5
3 – 7 – 7
Gilles SIMON (FRA)

Steve DARCIS (BEL)
4 – 4
6 – 6
Gael MONFILS (FRA)

Jarkko NIEMINEN (FIN)
4 – 7 – 6
6 – 6 – 2
Richard GASQUET (FRA)

Double – 1/4 de finale

Dustin BROWN (JAM)/Rogier WASSEN (NED)
4 – 6 – 10
6 – 3 – 8
Sanchai RATIWATANA (THA)/Sonchat RATIWATANA (THA)

Mahesh BHUPATHI (IND)/Max MIRNYI (BLR)
6 – 3 – 12
3 – 6 – 14
Stephen HUSS (AUS)/Ross HUTCHINS (GBR)

Eric BUTORAC (USA)/Jean-Julien ROJER (AHO)
4 – 6 – 9
6 – 3 – 11
Marc LOPEZ (ESP)/Eduardo SCHWANK (ARG)

ATP 250 – St Petersbourg – Résultats du 28 octobre 2010

Simple – 2e tour


Illya MARCHENKO (UKR)

6 – 6
4 – 4
Konstantin KRAVCHUK (RUS)

Paul-Henri MATHIEU (FRA)
4 – 2
6 – 6
Benjamin BECKER (GER)

Alexandr DOLGOPOLOV (UKR)
6 – 6
4 – 2
Rainer SCHUETTLER (GER)

Rajeev RAM (USA)
6 – 6 – 3
7 – 3 – 6
Victor HANESCU (ROU)

Yen-Hsun LU (TPE)
1 – 4
6 – 6
Dmitry TURSUNOV (RUS)

Mikhail YOUZHNY (RUS)
3 – 6 – 6
6 – 3 – 2
Evgeny DONSKOY (RUS)

Double – 1/4 de finale

Janko TIPSAREVIC (SRB)/Viktor TROICKI (SRB)
6 – 6 – 1
3 – 7 – 10
Rohan BOPANNA (IND)/Aisam-Ul-Haq QURESHI (PAK)

Mikhail KUKUSHKIN (KAZ)/Illya MARCHENKO (UKR)
4 – 4
6 – 6
Daniele BRACCIALI (ITA)/Potito STARACE (ITA)

Pablo ANDUJAR (ESP)/Michael RUSSELL (USA)
1 – 3
6 – 6
Filip POLASEK (SVK)/Igor ZELENAY (SVK)

Yen-Hsun LU (TPE)/Rainer SCHUETTLER (GER)
2 – 4
6 – 6
Michail ELGIN (RUS)/Teymuraz GABASHVILI (RUS)

ATP 250 – Vienne – Programme du 28 octobre 2010

Simple

Michael BERRER (GER) vs Pablo CUEVAS (URU)

Grega ZEMLJA (SLO) vs Juan Ignacio CHELA (ARG)

Nicolas ALMAGRO (ESP) vs Santiago GIRALDO (COL)

Andreas HAIDER-MAURER (AUT) vs Andreas SEPPI (ITA)

Bjorn PHAU (GER) vs Marcos BAGHDATIS (CYP)

Double

Daniel NESTOR (CAN)/Nenad ZIMONJIC (SRB) vs Santiago GONZALEZ (MEX)/Philipp MARX (GER)

Christopher KAS (GER)/Philipp KOHLSCHREIBER (GER) vs Pablo CUEVAS (URU)/David MARRERO (ESP)

Michael BERRER (GER)/Thiemo DE BAKKER (NED) vs Mariusz FYRSTENBERG (POL)/Marcin MATKOWSKI (POL)

Julian KNOWLE (AUT)/Andy RAM (ISR) vs Marin CILIC (CRO)/Lovro ZOVKO (CRO)

Alejandro FALLA (COL)/Santiago GIRALDO (COL) vs Lukasz KUBOT (POL)/Oliver MARACH (AUT)

ATP 250 – Vienne – Résultats du 27 octobre 2010

Simple – 1er tour

Bjorn PHAU (GER)
6 – 6
2 – 4
Florian MAYER (GER)

Jan HAJEK (CZE)
6 – 2
7 – 6
Marin CILIC (CRO)


Simple – 2e tour

Jurgen MELZER (AUT)
7 – 7
6 – 6
Lukasz KUBOT (POL)

Tobias KAMKE (GER)
4 – 6 – 1
6 – 3 – 6
Philipp KOHLSCHREIBER (GER)

Double – 1er tour

Daniel NESTOR (CAN)/Nenad ZIMONJIC (SRB)
6 – 6
0 – 0
Andreas SEPPI (ITA)/Simone VAGNOZZI (ITA)

Marcelo MELO (BRA)/Bruno SOARES (BRA)
6 – 7 – 5
7 – 5 – 10
Mariusz FYRSTENBERG (POL)/Marcin MATKOWSKI (POL)

Santiago GONZALEZ (MEX)/Philipp MARX (GER)
6 – 6
4 – 3
Karol BECK (SVK)/Lukas DLOUHY (CZE)

ATP 250 – Montpellier – Résultats du 27 octobre 2010

Simple – 1er tour

Florent SERRA (FRA)
7 – 5 – 1
6 – 7 – 6
Jarkko NIEMINEN (FIN)

Nicolas MAHUT (FRA)
4 – 4
6 – 6
Gilles SIMON (FRA)

Simple – 2e tour

John ISNER (USA)
7 – 6 – 6
6 – 7 – 3
Adrian MANNARINO (FRA)

Nikolay DAVYDENKO (RUS)
7 – 6
5 – 3
Mischa ZVEREV (GER)

Frederico GIL (POR)
3 – 4
6 – 6
Jo-Wilfried TSONGA (FRA)

Double – 1er tour

Johan BRUNSTROM (SWE)/Robin HAASE (NED)
3 – 4
6 – 6
Dustin BROWN (JAM)/Rogier WASSEN (NED)

Jonathan ERLICH (ISR)/Jordan KERR (AUS)
4 – 7 – 6
6 – 6 – 10
Marc LOPEZ (ESP)/Eduardo SCHWANK (ARG)

Wesley MOODIE (RSA)/Dick NORMAN (BEL)
4 – 6 – 10
6 – 1 – 4
Marcel GRANOLLERS (ESP)/Albert MONTANES (ESP)

Adrian MANNARINO (FRA)/Benoit PAIRE (FRA)
6 – 3
7 – 6
Eric BUTORAC (USA)/Jean-Julien ROJER (AHO)

ATP 250 – St Petersbourg – Résultats du 27 octobre 2010

Simple – 1er tour

Benjamin BECKER (GER)
6 – 5 – 6
4 – 7 – 4
Sergiy STAKHOVSKY (UKR)

Yen-Hsun LU (TPE)
6 – 6
2 – 2
Potito STARACE (ITA)

Rainer SCHUETTLER (GER)
6 – 4 – 6
3 – 6 – 3
Viktor TROICKI (SRB)

Alexandr DOLGOPOLOV (UKR)
7 – 6
6 – 4
Fabio FOGNINI (ITA)

Mikhail YOUZHNY (RUS)
6 – 6
4 – 1
Daniel BRANDS (GER)

Simple – 2e tour

Michael RUSSELL (USA)
2 – 7
6 – 5
Janko TIPSAREVIC (SRB)

Mikhail KUKUSHKIN (KAZ)
6 – 6
3 – 4
Teymuraz GABASHVILI (RUS)

Double – 1er tour

Daniele BRACCIALI (ITA)/Potito STARACE (ITA)
6 – 6
2 – 1
Andrey YAKOVLEV (RUS)/Alexander ZHURBIN (RUS)

Pablo ANDUJAR (ESP)/Michael RUSSELL (USA)

6 – 7
1 – 6
Alexandr DOLGOPOLOV (UKR)/Michal PRZYSIEZNY (POL)

Janko TIPSAREVIC (SRB)/Viktor TROICKI (SRB)
6 – 6
3 – 4
Fabio FOGNINI (ITA)/Maximo GONZALEZ (ARG)

ATP 250 – St Petersbourg – Programme du 28 octobre 2010

Simple

Illya MARCHENKO (UKR) vs Konstantin KRAVCHUK (RUS)

Paul-Henri MATHIEU (FRA)vs Benjamin BECKER (GER)

Alexandr DOLGOPOLOV (UKR) vs Rainer SCHUETTLER (GER)

Rajeev RAM (USA) vs Victor HANESCU (ROU)

Yen-Hsun LU (TPE) vs Dmitry TURSUNOV (RUS)

Mikhail YOUZHNY (RUS) vs Evgeny DONSKOY (RUS)

Double

Janko TIPSAREVIC (SRB)/Viktor TROICKI (SRB) ou Fabio FOGNINI (ITA)/Maximo GONZALEZ (ARG) vs Rohan BOPANNA (IND)/Aisam-Ul-Haq QURESHI (PAK)

Mikhail KUKUSHKIN (KAZ)/Illya MARCHENKO (UKR) vs Daniele BRACCIALI (ITA)/Potito STARACE (ITA)

Pablo ANDUJAR (ESP)/Michael RUSSELL (USA) vs Filip POLASEK (SVK)/Igor ZELENAY (SVK)

Yen-Hsun LU (TPE)/Rainer SCHUETTLER (GER) vs Michail ELGIN (RUS)/Teymuraz GABASHVILI (RUS)

ATP 250 – Montpellier – Programme du 28 octobre 2010

Simple

Ivan LJUBICIC (CRO) vs Taylor DENT (USA)

Michael LLODRA (FRA) vs Albert MONTANES (ESP)

David NALBANDIAN (ARG) vs Gilles SIMON (FRA)

Steve DARCIS (BEL) vs Gael MONFILS (FRA)

Jarkko NIEMINEN (FIN) vs Richard GASQUET (FRA)

Double

Dustin BROWN (JAM)/Rogier WASSEN (NED) vs Sanchai RATIWATANA (THA)/Sonchat RATIWATANA (THA)

Mahesh BHUPATHI (IND)/Max MIRNYI (BLR) vs Stephen HUSS (AUS)/Ross HUTCHINS (GBR)

Eric BUTORAC (USA)/Jean-Julien ROJER (AHO) vs Marc LOPEZ (ESP)/Eduardo SCHWANK (ARG)

ATP 250 – Vienne – Programme du 27 octobre 2010

Simple

Bjorn PHAU (GER) vs Florian MAYER (GER)

Jurgen MELZER (AUT) vs Lukasz KUBOT (POL)

Jan HAJEK (CZE) vs Marin CILIC (CRO)

Tobias KAMKE (GER) vs Philipp KOHLSCHREIBER (GER)

Double

Daniel NESTOR (CAN)/Nenad ZIMONJIC (SRB) vs Andreas SEPPI (ITA)/Simone VAGNOZZI (ITA)

Marcelo MELO (BRA)/Bruno SOARES (BRA) vs Mariusz FYRSTENBERG (POL)/Marcin MATKOWSKI (POL)

Santiago GONZALEZ (MEX)/Philipp MARX (GER) vs Karol BECK (SVK)/Lukas DLOUHY (CZE)

ATP 250 – Vienne – Résultats du 26 octobre 2010

Simple – 1er tour

Guillermo GARCIA-LOPEZ (ESP)
3 – 6 – 5
6 – 4 – 7
Michael BERRER (GER)

Thiemo DE BAKKER (NED)
6 – 4 – 4
1 – 6 – 6
Pablo CUEVAS (URU)

James BLAKE (USA)
4 – 4
6 – 6
Lukasz KUBOT (POL)

Xavier MALISSE (BEL)
4 – 6 – 1
6 – 1 – 6
Santiago GIRALDO (COL)

Andreas HAIDER-MAURER (AUT)
6 – 7
2 – 6
Thomas MUSTER (AUT)

Marsel ILHAN (TUR)
6 – 1 – 5
4 – 6 – 7
Grega ZEMLJA (SLO)

Andrej MARTIN (SVK)
3 – 3
6 – 6
Juan Ignacio CHELA (ARG)

Tobias KAMKE (GER)
6 – 6
4 – 4
Matthias BACHINGER (GER)

Double – 1er tour

Michael BERRER (GER)/Thiemo DE BAKKER (NED)
6 – 3 – 10
4 – 6 – 3
Gerald MELZER (AUT)/Jurgen MELZER (AUT)

Julian KNOWLE (AUT)/Andy RAM (ISR)
7 – 6
6 – 4
Andreas HAIDER-MAURER (AUT)/Nikolaus MOSER (AUT)